Bug 122417

Summary: Port cleanup: audio/gsm
Product: Ports & Packages Reporter: Ganael LAPLANCHE <ganael.laplanche>
Component: Individual Port(s)Assignee: Martin Wilke <miwi>
Status: Closed FIXED    
Severity: Affects Only Me    
Priority: Normal    
Version: Latest   
Hardware: Any   
OS: Any   
Attachments:
Description Flags
file.diff none

Description Ganael LAPLANCHE 2008-04-03 15:30:00 UTC
Minor fix : replace deprecated INSTALLS_SHLIB by USE_LDCONFIG

Fix: Patch attached with submission follows:
Comment 1 Martin Wilke freebsd_committer 2008-04-03 19:13:22 UTC
Responsible Changed
From-To: freebsd-ports-bugs->miwi

grab
Comment 2 Martin Wilke freebsd_committer 2008-04-03 19:14:25 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

Thanks for your submission. This is already done with the XORG cleanup. 
(commit come after cluster test).