Bug 122419 - Port cleanup: audio/mpiosh
Summary: Port cleanup: audio/mpiosh
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: Martin Wilke
Depends on:
Reported: 2008-04-03 15:30 UTC by Ganael LAPLANCHE
Modified: 2008-04-03 19:14 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:

file.diff (382 bytes, patch)
2008-04-03 15:30 UTC, Ganael LAPLANCHE
no flags Details | Diff

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Ganael LAPLANCHE 2008-04-03 15:30:04 UTC
use USE_LDCONFIG instead of deprecated INSTALLS_SHLIB

Fix: Patch attached with submission follows:
Comment 1 Martin Wilke freebsd_committer 2008-04-03 19:13:27 UTC
Responsible Changed
From-To: freebsd-ports-bugs->miwi

Comment 2 Martin Wilke freebsd_committer 2008-04-03 19:14:29 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

Thanks for your submission. This is already done with the XORG cleanup. 
(commit come after cluster test).