Bug 167766 - [MAINTAINER-UPDATE][PATCH] net-mgmt/pandorafms_*: Fix pkg-plist errors
Summary: [MAINTAINER-UPDATE][PATCH] net-mgmt/pandorafms_*: Fix pkg-plist errors
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: freebsd-ports-bugs mailing list
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2012-05-10 08:40 UTC by KIKUCHI Koichiro
Modified: 2012-05-11 13:12 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments
file.diff (3.97 KB, patch)
2012-05-10 08:40 UTC, KIKUCHI Koichiro
no flags Details | Diff

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description KIKUCHI Koichiro 2012-05-10 08:40:00 UTC
All of Pandora FMS ports don't remove home directory of the pandora user (/usr/local/etc/pandora/home) when ports are uninstalled.
It's cause pkg-plist errors.

Fix: Please apply attache patch

Patch attached with submission follows:
How-To-Repeat: install and uninstall one of Pandora FMS ports (net-mgmt/pandorafms_agent, net-mgmt/pandorafms_console or net-mgmt/pandorafms_server)
Comment 1 Erwin Lansing freebsd_committer 2012-05-11 13:12:52 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

Committed, thanks!