Bug 232487 - databases/postgresql11-server: fix default data directory used.
Summary: databases/postgresql11-server: fix default data directory used.
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: --- Affects Only Me
Assignee: pgsql
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2018-10-20 19:33 UTC by Jonathan Chen
Modified: 2018-10-21 21:56 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
bugzilla: maintainer-feedback? (pgsql)


Attachments
Use data11 instead of data10 (998 bytes, patch)
2018-10-20 19:33 UTC, Jonathan Chen
no flags Details | Diff

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Jonathan Chen 2018-10-20 19:33:41 UTC
Created attachment 198416 [details]
Use data11 instead of data10

Minor patch to fix the default data directory used on startup.
Comment 1 Palle Girgensohn freebsd_committer 2018-10-21 21:55:41 UTC
Committed. Thanks!
Comment 2 commit-hook freebsd_committer 2018-10-21 21:56:14 UTC
A commit references this bug:

Author: girgen
Date: Sun Oct 21 21:55:24 UTC 2018
New revision: 482724
URL: https://svnweb.freebsd.org/changeset/ports/482724

Log:
  Minor patch to fix the default data directory used on startup.

  Submitted by:	Jonathan Chen
  PR:		232487

Changes:
  head/databases/postgresql11-server/Makefile
  head/databases/postgresql11-server/files/postgresql.in