Bug 243466 - databases/foundationdb: trafficserver in rc.d script is probably invalid
Summary: databases/foundationdb: trafficserver in rc.d script is probably invalid
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: --- Affects Only Me
Assignee: Vanilla I. Shu
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2020-01-20 10:50 UTC by Dave Cottlehuber
Modified: 2020-03-24 09:29 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
bugzilla: maintainer-feedback? (vanilla)


Attachments
use corrrect portname (492 bytes, text/plain)
2020-01-20 10:50 UTC, Dave Cottlehuber
no flags Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Dave Cottlehuber freebsd_committer 2020-01-20 10:50:04 UTC
Created attachment 210890 [details]
use corrrect portname
Comment 1 commit-hook freebsd_committer 2020-01-28 12:59:45 UTC
A commit references this bug:

Author: dch
Date: Tue Jan 28 12:59:34 UTC 2020
New revision: 524475
URL: https://svnweb.freebsd.org/changeset/ports/524475

Log:
  databases/foundationdb: use correct portname in rc.d

  - take ownership, agreed via email
  - bump portrevision

  PR:		243466
  Sponsored by:	SkunkWerks, GmbH

Changes:
  head/databases/foundationdb/Makefile
  head/databases/foundationdb/files/foundationdb.in
Comment 2 Dave Cottlehuber freebsd_committer 2020-03-24 09:29:35 UTC
already dealt with in prior commits