Bug 255090 - www/typo3-10: Update to 10.4.15
Summary: www/typo3-10: Update to 10.4.15
Status: Closed Overcome By Events
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: --- Affects Only Me
Assignee: freebsd-ports-bugs (Nobody)
URL: https://get.typo3.org/release-notes/1...
Keywords: needs-qa
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2021-04-15 12:47 UTC by Helmut Ritter
Modified: 2021-05-12 11:49 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
fernape: maintainer-feedback? (freebsd-ports)


Attachments
Update to 10.4.15 (859 bytes, text/plain)
2021-04-15 12:47 UTC, Helmut Ritter
no flags Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Helmut Ritter 2021-04-15 12:47:13 UTC
Created attachment 224132 [details]
Update to 10.4.15

This version is a maintenance release and contains bug fixes only.

For details about the release, please see:

https://get.typo3.org/release-notes/10.4.15

PS: The port installs fine but I get an error when checking plist:

===> Parsing plist
===> Checking for items in STAGEDIR missing from pkg-plist
Error: Orphaned: @dir %%WWWDIR%%_src-10.4.15/vendor/symfony/string/Resources/bin
===> Checking for items in pkg-plist which are not in STAGEDIR
===> Error: Plist issues found.
===> Warning: Test was done with PREFIX != LOCALBASE
===> Warning: The port may not be properly installing into PREFIX
*** Error code 1

%%WWWDIR%%_src-10.4.15/vendor/symfony/string/Resources/bin exists but is empty. I anyone can point me to a workaround I'd appreciate.
Comment 1 Nuno Teixeira freebsd_committer 2021-05-12 10:24:53 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 255783 ***
Comment 2 Nuno Teixeira freebsd_committer 2021-05-12 10:27:10 UTC
Hello Fernando,

First time that I will make relationship between PRs.
Comment 3 Fernando Apesteguía freebsd_committer 2021-05-12 10:33:17 UTC
(In reply to Nuno Teixeira from comment #2)
Hi Nuno,

Since this PR was meant to update to 10.4.15 and bug #255783 updates to 10.4.16, maybe we can close this one as Overcome by events once the later is done :-)
Comment 4 Nuno Teixeira freebsd_committer 2021-05-12 11:49:13 UTC
(In reply to Fernando Apesteguía from comment #3)
Thanks :)