Bug 258611 - This Request is for a maintainer of port
Summary: This Request is for a maintainer of port
Status: Closed DUPLICATE of bug 258612
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: --- Affects Only Me
Assignee: Kubilay Kocak
Depends on:
Reported: 2021-09-19 19:10 UTC by alexander
Modified: 2021-09-20 00:41 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description alexander 2021-09-19 19:10:27 UTC
The port for xboard needs a person to do maintenance. it will be eliminated  otherwise.
Comment 1 Kubilay Kocak freebsd_committer freebsd_triage 2021-09-20 00:41:50 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 258612 ***