Bug 36111 - Fix r128 probing in drm-kmod
Summary: Fix r128 probing in drm-kmod
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: freebsd-ports (Nobody)
Depends on:
Reported: 2002-03-19 22:30 UTC by Eric Anholt
Modified: 2002-03-20 01:09 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:

file.diff (1.12 KB, patch)
2002-03-19 22:30 UTC, Eric Anholt
no flags Details | Diff

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Eric Anholt 2002-03-19 22:30:01 UTC
	Bad copy-and-pasting of Rage128 PCI IDs caused cards to not be probed.

Fix: Apply the following patch from ports/graphics/drm-kmod/
Comment 1 Patrick Li freebsd_committer 2002-03-20 01:08:13 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

Committed, Thanks!