Bug 43149 - Correction to ports/graphics/drm-kmod/pkg-message
Summary: Correction to ports/graphics/drm-kmod/pkg-message
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: Eric Anholt
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2002-09-21 02:50 UTC by Jesper Louis Andersen
Modified: 2002-10-17 02:01 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Jesper Louis Andersen 2002-09-21 02:50:04 UTC
	pkg-message mentions an URI which has been moved.

Fix: 

Correct the homepage URI
		http://gladstone\oregon.edu/~eanholt/dri/
	To
		http://people.freebsd.org/~anholt/dri/
	
	As this is the new site and it has been mentioned on the first site
	that this is the new address for the DRI drivers. Check by viewing the
	first of these URI's.
Comment 1 Ying-Chieh Liao freebsd_committer 2002-09-21 03:11:47 UTC
Responsible Changed
From-To: freebsd-ports->anholt

over to maintainer
Comment 2 Eric Anholt freebsd_committer 2002-10-17 02:01:39 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

Committed, thanks!