Bug 45171 - s10sh port needs update -- distfiles can't be fetched
Summary: s10sh port needs update -- distfiles can't be fetched
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: freebsd-ports
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2002-11-09 21:40 UTC by johnjen
Modified: 2002-11-11 08:05 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments
file.diff (436 bytes, patch)
2002-11-09 21:40 UTC, johnjen
no flags Details | Diff

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description johnjen 2002-11-09 21:40:01 UTC
The author of s10sh has taken down his website and the source code is not
available at the location found in this port's Makefile. Contact with the
author has been unsuccessful, so I'm mirroring the code myself.

Fix: Apply the following patch to the graphics/s10sh port:
How-To-Repeat: 
 Try to build the s10sh port and the distfile can't be fetched.
Comment 1 ijliao freebsd_committer 2002-11-11 08:04:26 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

committed, thanks