Bug 78769 - xcalendar port is marked broken
Summary: xcalendar port is marked broken
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: freebsd-ports-bugs (Nobody)
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2005-03-13 06:50 UTC by Stephen Montgomery-Smith
Modified: 2005-03-13 10:59 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments
file.diff (881 bytes, patch)
2005-03-13 06:50 UTC, Stephen Montgomery-Smith
no flags Details | Diff

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Stephen Montgomery-Smith 2005-03-13 06:50:01 UTC
The xcalendar port has been marked broken because of a bad pkg-plist
Comment 1 Kirill Ponomarev freebsd_committer 2005-03-13 10:58:55 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

Committed, thanks!