Bug 146368 - [maintainer] editors/textroom sound fix
Summary: [maintainer] editors/textroom sound fix
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: Emanuel Haupt
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2010-05-07 05:20 UTC by Michael James Brune
Modified: 2010-05-07 13:34 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments
file.txt (562 bytes, text/plain)
2010-05-07 05:20 UTC, Michael James Brune
no flags Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Michael James Brune 2010-05-07 05:20:02 UTC
Currently the sounds are disabled, this will give people the built in option for sounds, via the program.

Fix: unified diff file is provided.

Patch attached with submission follows:
How-To-Repeat: N/A
Comment 1 Emanuel Haupt freebsd_committer 2010-05-07 09:05:47 UTC
Responsible Changed
From-To: freebsd-ports-bugs->ehaupt

I will take care of it.
Comment 2 Emanuel Haupt freebsd_committer 2010-05-07 13:34:54 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->closed

Committed, thanks!