Bug 97937 - emulators/dosbox: Fix build on 4.x
Summary: emulators/dosbox: Fix build on 4.x
Status: Closed FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Ports & Packages
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Individual Port(s) (show other bugs)
Version: Latest
Hardware: Any Any
: Normal Affects Only Me
Assignee: freebsd-ports-bugs (Nobody)
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2006-05-26 00:50 UTC by Shaun Amott
Modified: 2006-05-30 08:04 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments
dosbox.diff (1.09 KB, patch)
2006-05-26 00:50 UTC, Shaun Amott
no flags Details | Diff

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Shaun Amott 2006-05-26 00:50:14 UTC
- Fix build on 4.x

Reported by pointyhat.
Comment 1 Edwin Groothuis freebsd_committer 2006-05-26 00:52:16 UTC
State Changed
From-To: open->feedback

Awaiting maintainers feedback
Comment 2 Tom Carrick 2006-05-26 09:20:04 UTC
Looks good to me.
Comment 3 Cheng-Lung Sung freebsd_committer 2006-05-30 08:04:16 UTC
State Changed
From-To: feedback->closed

Committed. Thank You.